Collage of various brandeis organizations and mascot

Directory

A

ABOUL-HOSN, SOUAD

IA SE ALE

AGUIRRE, JACQUELINE

DANCE SEC

AGUIRRE, PATRICK

MUSIC - SEC

AINSWORTH, DENISE

GERMAN

ALANIZ, J

PHYSICS

ALBRECHT, MIGUEL

SPANISH

ALEMAN, ANNETTE

MATH - SEC

ANDREWS, NATHAN

PHYSICS

ANGUIANO, ELISABETH

ENGLISH

ATWOOD, JOHN

SE TEACHER SC

B

BANDA, AMANDA

ASST PRINCIPAL

BEASY, AMANDA

CT FAM CON SCIENCE

BEHNSCH, DAVID

HISTORY

BENAVIDES, CHRISTINE

INTERVENTION

BENJAMIN, JANE

CT FAM CON SCIENCE

BENNETT, BRANDY

IA SE BMC

BENSON, CARRIE

ASTRONOMY

BERGER, GERALDINE

PRINCIPAL

BISSARO, LINDA

MATH - SEC

BOONE, BARBARA

ENGLISH

BOREL, ABIGAIL

HISTORY

BREWER, JENNIFER

AVID TEACHER

BROWN, DENNIS

HEALTH

BROWN, TOBY

NEWCOMER -TCHR ESL

BROWNLEE, RONALD

CT AUTO TECH

BRUCE, CHARLES

ATHLETIC COORDINATOR

BUECHER, JERRY

SE ALE SC

BURT, NORMA

MATH - SEC

C

CALDWELL, DANIEL

GOVT ECONOMICS

CANTU, DUREN

IA SE ALE

CANTU, JOSHUA

PSYCHOLOGY

CARPENTER, LINDSEY

MATH - SEC

CASTILLO, ALISSA

MATH - SEC

CASTILLON, MARIBEL

ESL SEC

CERDA, JANICE

SE TEACHER SC

CHABERA, BELEN

ENGLISH

CHABERA, ROLAND

HISTORY

CHABRIER, RICHARD

THEATER ARTS SECONDARY

CHAMBERS, MADELINE

INSTRUCTIONAL ASST DANCE GUARD

CHAMPION, RITA

SE BMC SC

CHAPA, PALMIRA

SECRETARY - AP

CHAVEZ, JOSE

ENGLISH

CISNEROS, CARLOS

IA- SLIM/CREDIT RETRIEVAL

CISNEROS, MARIA

GIFTED/TALENTED SEC

CONNELL, LISA

INTERVENTION

CONNER, JOSHUA

MUSIC - SEC

CORREA, LARRY

SE TEACHER SC

CRADY, LESLIE

SPEECH DEBATE ORAL

CRISP, LORISSA

CT COMPUTER SCIENCE

CROSS, JOSHUA

HEALTH

CUELLAR, RITA

INST ASST LIBRARY

CUSTARD, JUANA

HISTORY

D

DEFFENDALL, KAYLEIGH

ENGLISH

DICKERSON, SARAH

SE TEACHER SC

DONOVAN, BLANCA

ESL SEC

DUARTE, TERESA

SE TEACHER SC

E

EICHELBERGER, BAILEE

CT FAM CON SCIENCE

F

FERRERO-LEMONS, HOLLY

GEOGRAPHY

FISCHER, KATHLEEN

MATH - SEC

FISHER, KELSIE

GEOGRAPHY

FLORES, ELIZABETH

HEAD COUNSELOR

FLORES, MARTHA

SECRETARY - PRINC

FLOWERS, SALINA

IA SE ONE ON ONE

FRIAS, ABRAHAM

CHEMISTRY

FUENTES, GABRIEL

THEATER ARTS SECONDARY

G

GAONA, JASENYA

FS ASST MANAGER

GARCIA, ANGELA

HISTORY

GARCIA, KIMBERLY

ENGLISH

GARCIA, LISA

GEOGRAPHY

GARCIA-HETTINGER, KEVIN

STRINGS ORCHESTRA

GARDNER, MARC

CT COMPUTER SCIENCE

GARZA, ELIZABETH

SECRETARY - VP

GARZA, GEORGEANN

COUNSELOR

GARZA, SARA

IA SE ALE

GARZON VERANO, NANCY

CUST ASST-PLANT MAN

GERVAIS, LINDSEY

COUNSELOR

GONZALES, JOSHUA

ART

GONZALEZ, DIANA

IA SE ALE

GONZALEZ, ROMAN

TECH SUPPORT SPECIALIST

GRAY, CASSANDRA

HISTORY

GREEN, LEE

GOVT ECONOMICS

GRES, STEVEN

MUSIC - SEC

GUNTER, KRISTEN

BIOLOGY

GUTIERREZ, JEREMEY

HISTORY

H

HALE, KRISTIN

JOURNALISM

HALL, TAMELA

CT TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

HAMILTON, AMANDA

HISTORY

HANSPARD, KENYATTA

BOOKKEEPER

HARRIS, DREW

ASST PRINCIPAL

HARVEY, LINDSAY

NEWCOMER -TCHR ESL

HEIST, LEILANI

BIOLOGY

HERNANDEZ, DEBORAH

HISTORY

HERRERA, JUANITA

IA SE ALE

HERRERA, MAYCI

CT FAM CON SCIENCE

HERRERA, SANDRA

SE TEACHER SC

HIGGINS, JILLIAN

STD SUCCESS ADV TEAC

HILDEBRAND, BRENT

GOVT ECONOMICS

HINDERT, JENNIFER

ENGLISH

HODO, ERIKA

CT BUSINESS

HOGGARD, THERESA

CT FAM CON SCIENCE

HOLMAN, JIMMY

REGISTRAR

HUNTER, LAMARR

SE ALE SC

I

IBARRA, JAMES

SE TEACHER SC

J

JARAMILLO, SASHA

ENGLISH

JOHNSON, JENNIFER

CT BUSINESS

JUNG, HAN

STRINGS ORCHESTRA

JUPE, ERIC

SE TEACHER SC

K

KNECHT, CHRISTOPHER

SE TEACHER SC

KOLLMANN, JAMIE

COORDINATOR TESTING/504

L

LADD, DAVID

MATH - SEC

LAMBERT, JESSICA

BIOLOGY

LAYMAN, JONATHAN

CT TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

LECHUGA, REGINA

COUNSELORS SECRETARY

LEVINSON, BRIAN

SE TEACHER SC

LOGWOOD, KATRINA

CHEMISTRY

LONGORIA, JOSEPH

GOVT ECONOMICS

LOPARDI, PATRICK

ROTC

LOPEZ, MATTHEW

HISTORY

LOVELAND, NORVELLA

INST ASST ISS SEC

LUIS, YMA

ART

M

MAHER, BRIAN

HISTORY

MAJORS, MATTHEW

GEOGRAPHY

MANCHESTER, BENJAMIN

MATH - SEC

MARMOLEJO, ANDREW

SE TEACHER SC

MARTINEZ, ALORA

SE ALE SC

MARTINEZ, GABRIEL

IA SE VOC ASST

MATTOX, KELVRETT

PHYS ED SEC

MAYFIELD, VICTORIA

CT FAM CON SCIENCE

MCCRACKEN, ELISA

ACADEMIC DEAN

MEADOR, KARRI

ENGLISH

MENDOZA, DIANA

CT TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

MIDDLETON, BONNIE

SCE READING TEACHER

MILLER, BAILEY

BIOLOGY

MILLS, ELYSSA

SE TEACHER SC

MIRELES, ANDREA

SPANISH

MIRELES, JOSEPH

COLLEGE CAREER & MILITARY ADV

MOBERLY, JENNIFER

MATH - SEC

MONTELONGO, ROSA

SPANISH

MORENO, DAVID

MATH - SEC

MYLES, GEOFFREY

HEALTH

N

NITSCHKE, MARISSA

SE VOC INSTR PRG SC

O

OSTROWSKI, SANDRA

ENGLISH

P

PACHECO, MYESHIA

CLERK MONTHLY

PADILLA, MONICA

ENGLISH

PALMEROS, ADRIANA

SPANISH

PARESHNEV, CANDICE

ENGLISH

PEREZ, DANIEL

CT TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

PEREZ, JESUS

ROTC

PEREZ, MEGAN

MATH - SEC

POWERS, VICKY

ENGLISH

PRICE, LINDSEY

CT FAM CON SCIENCE

Q

QUINNEY, JAMES

CREDIT RETRIEVAL TEA

R

RAMIREZ, MARCELA

ART

RAMOS, ANGEL

COUNSELOR

REDDING, ASHLEY

DANCE SEC

RIVERA, CHRISTINA

CT SCIENCE

ROBERTSON, ELENA

MATH - SEC

ROBINSON, LAURA

CHEMISTRY

ROCHA, REY

NEWCOMER -TCHR ESL

RODRIGUEZ, AMY

SE TEACHER SC

RODRIGUEZ, DELILAH

BIOLOGY

RODRIGUEZ, JEREMIAH

CT FIRE SCIENCE/LAW ENFORCEMNT

RODRIGUEZ, SABRINA

IA SE ALE

RODRIGUEZ, SHAUNESEY

MATH - SEC

ROE, KIMBERLY

MATH - SEC

ROMIOUS, ELLEN

ENGLISH

ROSS, ANGELA

COUNSELOR

ROSSELL, AARYN

MATH - SEC

RUBIO, ROGER

CAMPUS OFFICER

S

SALAZAR, AYACELL

COUNSELOR

SALAZAR, DIANA

REGISTERED NURSE

SCHOFIELD, SHERYL

CT SCIENCE

SCHULZE-AGUIRRE, JENNIFER

ASST PRINCIPAL

SHROYER, JENNIFER

ASST PRINCIPAL

SIERRA, ALMA

MATH - SEC

SILVA, MARY

LIBRARIAN

SILVA, MIGUEL

GOVT POLITICAL SC

SIMON, EMILY

ECONOMICS

SMITH, KRISTEN

CHEMISTRY

SOJOT, CHRISTOPHER

ROTC

SOKOLOSKI, ZACHARY

ENGLISH

SOUKUP-RAESCH, NADIA

HISTORY

ST JEAN, DESIREE

SE CAMPUS COORDINATOR SC

STEELE, CHE

CAMPUS OFFICER

STOCK, JUANA

BIOLOGY

STRINGFIELD, SCOTT

SE TEACHER SC

SUAREZ, DAVID

MUSIC - SEC

T

TAPIA, VERONICA

IA SE ALE

THOMPSON, ANDREA

FRENCH

THOMPSON, JOSHUA

BIOLOGY

TORRES, BLANCA

CHEMISTRY

TORRES, MELISSA

ATTENDANCE SECRETARY

TOUSIGNANT, SAMANTHA

SE SCHOOL SECRETARY

TREVIZO, JENNIFER

COUNSELOR

TUROV, SABINA

SE TEACHER SC

V

VALDEZ, NICK

CUST - PLANT MGR

VARGAS, VALERIE

SPANISH

VELASQUEZ, ANGELICA

FS MANAGER

VELEZ, ANISSA

ENGLISH

VICENTE, ASHLIE

CT BUSINESS

VIEJO-CORREA, AMY

ENGLISH

VILLAREAL, CYNTHIA

IA SE ALE

VILLEGAS, RODOLFO

PHYS ED SEC

W

WALLACE, STACEY

SE AUTISM

WEAVER, FRANK

GRADE RPT SECRETARY

WEISSLER, TRAVIS

ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL

WELLS, BARBARA

ACAD SUPPORT TEACHER

WELTON, JAMES

ENGLISH

WEST, BARBARA

MATH - SEC

WESTBROOK, KATHRYN

COUNSELOR

WILLIAMS, MADELINE

PHYS ED SEC

WILSON, THOMAS

PHYSICS

WOLFE, BONNIE

MUSIC - SEC

WOLLER, CLINTON

PHYSICS

WRIGHT, RACHEL

CT FAM CON SCIENCE

Z

ZAPATA, CRYSTAL

ATTENDANCE SECRETARY

ZIEGLER, MAUREEN

MATH - SEC
Cafeteria Info & Menus
Calendars
Registration
Health Services Information
Buses & Boundaries
51 Programs
School Safety
Graduation